Lily Peterson won the 400m hurdles with a time of  :73.5.

Duxbury swept the 100m dash with Laura Nee (:13.3), Madi Lyons (:13.8), and Kelsey Davidson (:13.8).

Ali Wolff (6:40) came in third in the mile.

The Duxbury 4 x 100m relay team of Sophie Dubuisson, McKenzie Walker, Ali Brady, and Kelsey Davidson won in :56.4.

 

Julianna Borghesani (:70.6) and Emily Gaita (:75.8) came in third place in the 400m.

Michelle Puopolo won (17.8) the 100m high hurdles.

Laura Nee (2:32) won the 800m and Sydney King (2:41) came in third.

Nicole Gavin (:29.2) won the 200m and Sophie Dubuisson (:29.8) came in third.

Ali Wolff (14:45) and Caroline Bittrich (15:32) came in second and third in the 2-mile.

The Duxbury 4 x 400m relay team of Julianna Borghesani, Nicole Gavin, Madi Lyons, and Lily Peterson won with a time of 4:41.

Duxbury swept the long jump with Michelle Puopolo (14’ 10”), Ali Brady (13’6”), and Julianna Borghesani (12’ 10”).

Lily Peterson (28’3.5”) and Madi Lawson (26’5”) came in second and third in the long jump.

Kelsey Davidson won the high jump and qualified for Div III States with a jump of 5’.

Emilie Moesaa (87’10”) and Brianna Lynch (69’3”) came in second and third in the javelin.

North Quincy

Senior captain Don Webber won the 100m and 200m.

Senior Greg Williams won the 400m.

Senior captain Jason Angell won the 2-mile with a State qualifying time of 10:13

Junior Mark Trudeau won the shot put and the discus.

Junior John Geary won the high jump with a personal best 5’8”.

Junior Mike McPartlan won the javelin with a State qualifying and personal best throw of 156’2”.

Junior Mike Connolly won the triple jump.

Freshman Craig Feeney won the mile in 5:26.2

Quincy

Senior Greg Williams won the 400m.

Senior captain Jason Angell won the 2-mile with a State qualifying time of 10:13.

Junior Mark Trudeau won the shot put and the discus.

Junior John Geary won the high jump with a personal best 5’8”.

Junior Mike McPartlan won the javelin with a State qualifying and personal best throw of 156’2”.

Junior Mike Connolly won the triple jump.

Freshman Tate Allen won the 800m.