Sydney King (80.6) and Michelle Puopolo (81.0) came in first and second in the 400m hurdles.

Madi Lyons (13.52) came in third in the 100m.

Ali Wolff came in first in the mile (6:24). Duxbury swept the 400m with Lily Peterson (:68.3), Julianna Borghesani (:70.0) and Emily Gaita (:79.2).

Michelle Puopolo came in second in the 100m high hurdles (:17.50).

Duxbury swept the 800m with Lauren Bittrich (2:31min), Sydney King (2:41.6) and Madi Lawson (2:41.8).

Duxbury swept the 200m with Laura Nee (:28.22), Sophie Dubuisson (:29.94) and Chandler McKenzie (:31.37).

Lauren Bittrich (14:00) and Ali Wolff (14:45) finished first and second in the 2-mile.

Duxbury’s 4 x 400m relay team of Nicole Gavin,

Julianna Borghesani, Lily Peterson, and Laura Nee won with a time of 4:45.

Julianna Borghesani came in third with a long jump of 14’ 1”.

Kelsey Davidson (4’-8”) and Laura Nee (4’-6”) came in first and second in the high jump.

Cara Vetsch (27’ 0.5”) and Emilie Moesaa (25 3.5”) came in first and third in the shot put.

Emilie Moesaa (80’ 2”) and Brianna Lynch (70’7”) place first and second in the javelin.

Lily Peterson came in second with a triple-jump of 27’11.5”.

Linnea Sahlberg won the discus with a throw of 64’ 6.5”

Senior captain Don Webber won the 200m (:24.4), placed second in 100m (11.5), and second in the long jump (17’3.75”).

Senior captain Jason Angell won the mile (5:04), 2-mile (10:55), and placed third in the high jump (5’2”).

Junior Mike Connolly won the 800m (2:17) and placed second in the triple jump (35’1.25”).

Junior Winston Schromm won the shot put (38’10.25”).

Junior Mike McPartlan won the javelin (125’6”).

Freshman Ben Caliendo won the triple jump (36’4.5”), placed third in the long jump (16’11.25”) and third in the 800m (2:33).

Junior Mark Trudeau won the discus (115’11”) and placed second in the shot put (37’5.5”).

Sophomore Ian Brown placed second in the 400m hurdles and the 110m hurdles.

Freshman Tyler Hutchinson placed third in the 400m hurdles and the 110m hurdles.

Senior Greg Williams placed second in the 400m.

Freshman Craig Feeney placed second in the 800m (2:20).

Junior Brendan Allen placed third in the shot put (36’1.25”) and second in the discus (101’1.25”). Both personal bests.

Junior Aidan Koplovski placed second in the javelin (119’5”) for a personal best.