Winners and Top 10 Duxbury Finishers • .5 Mile Swim / 13.7 Mile Bike / 3.3 Mile Run 

Winners and Top 10 Duxbury Finishers • .5 Mile Swim / 13.7 Mile Bike / 3.3 Mile Run  

Male Individuals Overall
1    55:44    Ethan Brown    Lowell

ethanbrown.jpg
Men’s individual overall winner Ethan Brown crossed the finish line during Saturday’s Duxbury Beach Triathlon that drew over 600 competitors.
Female Individuals Overall
1    1:03:29    Alicia Kaye    Maynard
10    1:14:32    Molly Tyson    Duxbury

Male - 13 To 15
1    1:22:17    Gregory Bray    Duxbury
2    1:31:38    Davis Muller     Duxbury

Female - 16 To 17
1    1:25:30    Katelyn Coghlan    Duxbury

Male - 16 to 17
1    1:12:42    Lucas Wojciechowski    W. Chester PA
2    1:19:15    Patrick O’Neal    Duxbury
3    1:29:23    Brett Sahlberg    Duxbury
4    1:43:12    Christian Spoor    Duxbury

Female - 18 to 19
1    1:41:14    Brittany Kane    Pembroke

Female - 20 to 24
1    1:19:45    Meghan Doyle    Duxbury

Male - 20 to 24
1    1:16:00    Bryan Stinchfield    Darien CT
5    1:24:16    Thomas Murphy    Duxbury

Female - 25 to 29
1    1:14:29    Erica Allen    Boston
6    1:26:31    Louisa Smith    Duxbury

Male -  25 to 29
1    1:07:17    Stephen Simmerman    Somerville

Female - 30 to 34
1    1:09:25    Christina Robeson    Gloucester
2    1:15:40    Mairead Donahu    Duxbury
3    1:16:35    Jennifer Urquhart    Duxbury
5    1:18:40    Ryanne Carmichael    Duxbury
10    1:28:32    Jessica Erickson     Duxbury


Male - 30 to 34
1    1:08:55    Frank Benham    Hingham
4    1:16:39    Tom Pena    Duxbury

Female - 35 to 39
1    1:10:49     Marnie Lawler    Essex

Male - 35 To 39
1    1:06:59    Josh Baker    Brighton
7    1:10:49    Chris Shepler    Duxbury
10    1:13:25    John Edwards    Duxbury

Female - 40 to 44
1    1:13:02    Nancy Thomson    Sudbury
9    1:22:53    Lizzi Ross    Duxbury
10    1:23:17    Leslie McCarthy     Duxbury

Male - 40 to 44
1    1:04:34    John Peters    Maynard
2    1:06:52    Scott Schorer    Duxbury

Female - 45 to 49
1    1:15:20    Patricia Sullivan    Chelmsford
3    1:19:34    Christine Hamori    Duxbury
7    1:27:04    Loretta Kocon    Duxbury
10    1:36:03    Nancy Johnson    Duxbury

Male - 45 to 49
1    1:07:28    Gregory Crist    Framingham   
5    1:13:17    Steve Pollack    Duxbury   
10    1:17:24    Steve Bullinger    Duxbury   

Female - 50 to 54
1    1:14:32    Molly Tyson    Duxbury   
5    1:25:45    Susan Hodgkinson    Duxbury   

Male - 50 to 54
1    1:04:32    John Martin    Nahant
3    1:07:38    Jimmy Bunnell    Duxbury
5    1:11:12    Jess Tucker    Duxbury
7    1:15:13    David Chesley    Duxbury
9    1:22:42    Roger Bush    Duxbury
10    1:23:38    Allen Walker    Duxbury

Female - 55 to 59
1    1:26:21    Mary Withington    Plymouth

Male - 55 to 59
1    1:12:20    Richard Davis    Concord
5    1:21:51    Skip Sullivan    Duxbury
6    1:22:23    Gerald Bray    Duxbury
7    1:24:32    Robert Murphy    Duxbury

Female - 60 to 64
1    1:44:36    Sherri Albert    Portland

Male - 60 to 64
1    1:16:56    Ian Dargin    Duxbury
3    1:31:45    Bruce Garrow    Duxbury

Male - 70 and over
1    1:25:42    Hans Thamhain    Framingham

Top ten Clydesdales 39 and under
1    1:17:58    Charles Rubin    Duxbury
2    1:18:54    Seth Chandler    Duxbury

Top ten Athenas 39 and under
1    1:41:29    Dana Perry    Maynard

Top ten Clydesdales 40 and over
1    1:11:25    Arnold Roest     Duxbury
2    1:16:43    Scott Shaunessy     Duxbury
4    1:20:16    Jeffrey Moore     Duxbury
7    1:24:47    Robert Fitzpatrick    Duxbury

Top ten Athenas 40 and over      
1    1:35:22    Tracey Delmonico    Scituate

Top Male Inlet Division Finishers
1    1:24:37    Douglas King    Abington

Male Team
1    58:48    Team C-Note    Duxbury

Female Team
1    1:20:56    Nolan/Muggia/Fearey    Duxbury

 Mixed Team 
1    1:15:29    World’s End Wonders     Hingham